Draw took place at 3:00 pm today at RR Outdoors. Some of the prizes have already been delivered. If you are on the list you will be contacted to arrange delivery of your prize.
Congratulations to all of the winners!
Long Point Bay Opening Day Bass Derby Prizes
Grand Prize Draw - Boat,Motor Trailer
Winner: Brad Biehn
Ticket # 1688
1st Prize - 2 Winners
Winner 1: Glen Babcock
Ticket # 1136
Winner 2: Rick Terdik
Ticket # 0758
2nd Prize - 2 Winners
Winner 1: Wendy Lines
Ticket # 1244
Winner 2: Dean Donovan
Ticket # 0039
3rd Prize -2 Winners
Winner 1: Todd Knechtel
Ticket # 2447
Winner 2: Opal Logan
Ticket # 1239
4th Prize -2 Winners
Winner 1: Wayne Brown
Ticket # 0268
Winner 2: Mandie Propper
Ticket # 0842
5th Prize -2 Winners
Winner 1: David Watts
Ticket # 2453
Winner 2: Scott Samson
Ticket # 0201
6th Prize - 2 Winners
Winner 1: Rick Parker
Ticket # 1958
Winner 2: Tim Holtz
Ticket # 2432
7th Prize - 2 Winners
Winner 1: Dan Maker
Ticket # 0368
Winner 2: Sam Moran
Ticket # 0999
8th Prize - 2 Winners
Winner 1: Matt Cartmel
Ticket # 1979
Winner 2: D. Etherington
Ticket # 1963
9th Prize - 2 Winners
Winner 1: Tom Bolton
Ticket # 1680
Winner 2: Keith Chipps
Ticket # 0650
10th Prize - 2 Winners
Winner 1: Mark Parrack
Ticket # 0222
Winner 2: Dana Deconinck
Ticket # 0639
Congratulations to all of the winners!
Long Point Bay Opening Day Bass Derby Prizes
Grand Prize Draw - Boat,Motor Trailer
Winner: Brad Biehn
Ticket # 1688
1st Prize - 2 Winners
Winner 1: Glen Babcock
Ticket # 1136
Winner 2: Rick Terdik
Ticket # 0758
2nd Prize - 2 Winners
Winner 1: Wendy Lines
Ticket # 1244
Winner 2: Dean Donovan
Ticket # 0039
3rd Prize -2 Winners
Winner 1: Todd Knechtel
Ticket # 2447
Winner 2: Opal Logan
Ticket # 1239
4th Prize -2 Winners
Winner 1: Wayne Brown
Ticket # 0268
Winner 2: Mandie Propper
Ticket # 0842
5th Prize -2 Winners
Winner 1: David Watts
Ticket # 2453
Winner 2: Scott Samson
Ticket # 0201
6th Prize - 2 Winners
Winner 1: Rick Parker
Ticket # 1958
Winner 2: Tim Holtz
Ticket # 2432
7th Prize - 2 Winners
Winner 1: Dan Maker
Ticket # 0368
Winner 2: Sam Moran
Ticket # 0999
8th Prize - 2 Winners
Winner 1: Matt Cartmel
Ticket # 1979
Winner 2: D. Etherington
Ticket # 1963
9th Prize - 2 Winners
Winner 1: Tom Bolton
Ticket # 1680
Winner 2: Keith Chipps
Ticket # 0650
10th Prize - 2 Winners
Winner 1: Mark Parrack
Ticket # 0222
Winner 2: Dana Deconinck
Ticket # 0639